Races Results

Races Results


World Cup Rank :

OVERALL : SL : GS : SG : DH : AC

2019-2020 TEAM WORLD CUP RANKING




NATION CUP RANKING
2019-2020
Title defending: AUSTRIA
Rank team Points
1 SWITZERLAND
flag

SUI

8732
2 AUSTRIA
flag

AUT

7694
3 ITALY
flag

ITA

6274
4 NORWAY
flag

NOR

5644

2019-2020 WORLD CUP RANKING




OVERALL
WOMEN 2019-2020
Title defending: SHIFFRIN Mikaela
Rank Athlete Points
1 BRIGNONE Federica
flag

ITA

1378
2 SHIFFRIN Mikaela
flag

USA

1225
3 VLHOVA Petra
flag

SVK

1189
4 SUTER Corinne
flag

SUI

837
GIANT SLALOM
WOMEN 2019-2020
Title defending: SHIFFRIN Mikaela
Rank Athlete Points
1 BRIGNONE Federica
flag

ITA

407
2 VLHOVA Petra
flag

SVK

333
3 SHIFFRIN Milkaela
flag

USA

314
4 BASSINO Marta
flag

ITA

309
SLALOM
WOMEN 2019-2020
Title defending: SHIFFRIN Mikaela
Rank Athlete Points
1 VLHOVA Petra
flag

SVK

460
2 SHIFFRIN Mikaela
flag

USA

440
3 LIENSBERGER Katharina
flag

AUT

276
4 HOLDENER Wendy
flag

ITA

260
DOWNHILL
WOMEN 2019-2020
Title defending: SCHMIDHOFER Nicole
Rank Athlete Points
1 SUTER Corinne
flag

SUI

477
2 LEDECKA Ester
flag

CZE

322
3 BRIGNONE Federica
flag

ITA

320
4 GUT-BEHRAMI Lara
flag

SUI

288
SUPER-G
WOMEN 2019-2020
Title defending: SHIFFRIN Mikaela
Rank Athlete Points
1 SUTER Corinne
flag

SUI

360
2 BRIGNONE Federica
flag

ITA

341
3 SCHMIDHOFER Nicole
flag

AUT

217
4 GUT-BEHRAMI Lara
flag

SUI

209
ALPINE COMBINED
WOMEN 2019-2020
Title defending: BRIGNONE Federica
Rank Athlete Points
1 BRIGNONE Federica
flag

ITA

200
2 VHOLDENER Wendy
flag

SUI

125
3 LEDECKA Ester
flag

CZE

100
4 GRITSCH Franziska
flag

AUT

80
PARALLEL
WOMEN 2019-2020
Title defending: N/A
Rank Athlete Points
1 VLHOVA Petra
flag

SVK

113
2 DIREZ Clara
flag

FRA

100
3 BRIGNONE Federica
flag

ITA

90
4 SWENN-LARSSON Anna
flag

SWE

80

2019-2020 EVENT RESULTS

 

LA THUILE “ITA”
01-03-2020   AC
Start list    SG   SL Live Timing  
Title defending: N/A
# Athlete Diff
1 RACE CANCELLED
flag

2 No replace
flag

3
flag

4
flag

 

LA THUILE “ITA”
29-02-2020   SG
Start list    R1 Live Timing  
Title defending: WEIRATHER Tina  
# Athlete Diff
1 ORTLIEB Nina
flag

AUT

1:11.72
2 BRIGNONE Federica
flag

ITA

1:11.73 0.01
3 SUTER Corinne
flag

SUI

1:11.79 0.07
4 VLHOVA Petra
flag

SVK

1:12.11 0.39

 

CRANS-MONTANA “SUI”
23-02-2020   AC
Start list    SG   SL Live Timing  
Title defending: BRIGNONE Federica
# Athlete Diff
1 BRIGNONE Federica
flag

ITA

1:56.24
2 GRITSCH Franziska
flag

AUT

1:57.16 0.92
3 LEDECKA Ester
flag

SUI

1:58.06 1.82
4 GISIN Michelle
flag

SUI

1:58.17 1.93

 

CRANS-MONTANA “SUI”
22-02-2020   DH
Start list    R1   Live Timing  
Title defending: GOGGIA Sofia
# Athlete Diff
1 GUT-BEHRAMI Lara
flag

SUI

1:27.73
2 SUTER Corinne
flag

SUI

1:27.75 0.02
3 ORTLIEB Nina
flag

AUT

1:27.78 0.05
4 BRIGNONE Federica
flag

ITA

1:28.08 0.35

 

CRANS-MONTANA “SUI”
21-02-2020   DH
  Start list    R1   Live Timing  
Title defending: N/A
# Athlete Diff
1 GUT-BEHRAMI Lara
flag

SUI

1:27.11
2 SUTER Corinne
flag

SUI

1:27.91 0.80
3 VENIER Stephanie
flag

AUT

1:28.03 0.92
4 VLHOVA Petra
flag

SVK

1:28.19 1.08

 

KRANJSKA GORA “SLO”
15-02-2020   GS
Start list    R1   R2 Live Timing  
Title defending: VLHOVA Petra
# Athlete Diff
1 ROBINSON Alice
flag

NZL

1:54:32
2 VLHOVA Petra
flag

SVK

1:55:06 0.34
3 HROVAT Meta
flag

SLO

1:56:31 1.59
3 HOLDENER Wendy
flag

SUI

1:56:31 1.59

 

GARMISCH “GER”
09-02-2020   SG
Start list    R1 Live Timing  
Title defending: SCHMIDHOFER Nicole
# Athlete Diff
1 SUTER Corinne
flag

SUI

1:19.46
2 SCHMIDHOFER Nicole
flag

AUT

1:19.89 0.43
3 HOLDENER Wendy
flag

SUI

1:20.16 0.70
4 GAUTHIER Tiffany
flag

FRA

1:20.17 0.71

 

GARMISCH “GER”
08-02-2020   DH
Start list    R1 Live Timing  
Title defending: VENIER Stephanie
# Athlete Diff
1 REBENSBURG Viktoria
flag

GER

1:41.94
2 BRIGNONE Federica
flag

ITA

1:42.55 0.61
3 LEDECKA Ester
flag

CZE

1:42.77 0.83
4 GOGGIA Sofia
flag

ITA

1:42.89 0.95

 

ROSA KHUTOR “RUS”
02-02-2020   SG
Start list    R1 Live Timing  
Title defending: N/A
# Athlete Diff
1 BRIGNONE Federica
flag

ITA

1:25.33
2 GOGGIA Sofia
flag

ITA

1:25.53 0.20
3 HAEHLEN Joana
flag

SUI

1:25.67 0.34
4 SUTER Corinne
flag

SUI

1:25.75 0.42

 

ROSA KHUTOR “RUS”
01-02-2020   DH
Start list    R1 Live Timing  
Title defending:
# Athlete Diff
1 RACE CANCELLED
flag

2 Rescheduled
flag

3 CRANS-MONTANA
flag

4
flag

 

BANSKO “BGR”
26-01-2020   SG
Start list    R1 Live Timing   
Title defending: VEITH Anna
# Athlete Diff
1 SHIFFRIN Mikaela
flag

USA

1:10.88
2 BASSINO Marta
flag

ITA

1:11.17 0.29
3 GUT-BEHRAMI Lara
flag

SUI

1:11.58 0.70
4 SUTER Corinne
flag

SUI

1:11.80 0.92

 

BANSKO “BGR”
25-01-2020   DH
Start list    R1 Live Timing  
Title defending: N/A
# Athlete Diff
1 CURTONI Elena
flag

ITA

1:29.31
2 BASSINO Marta
flag

ITA

1:29.41 0.10
3 BRIGNONE Federica
flag

ITA

1:29.45 0.14
4 SHIFFRIN Mikaela
flag

USA

1:29.66 0.35

 

BANSKO “BGR”
24-01-2020   DH
Start list    R1 Live Timing  
Title defending: STUHEC Ilka
# Athlete Diff
1 SHIFFRIN Mikaela
flag

USA

1:29.79
2 BRIGNONE Federica
flag

ITA

1:29.97 0.18
3 HAEHLEN Joana
flag

SUI

1:30.02 0.23
4 CURTONI Elena
flag

ITA

1:30.11 0.32

 

SESTRIERE “ITA”
19-01-2020   PGS
Start list   QUA PGS   Live Timing  
Title defending:
# Athlete Diff
1 DIREZ Clara
flag

FRA

Final
2 MOERZINGER Elisa
flag

AUT

Final 0.22
3 BASSINO Marta
flag

ITA

S-Final
4 BRIGNONE Federica
flag

ITA

S-Final 0.25

 

SESTRIERE “ITA”
18-01-2020   GS
Start list    R1 R2   Live Timing  
Title defending: WORLEY Tessa
# Athlete Diff
1 BRIGNONE Federica
flag

ITA

2:21.15
1 VLHOVA Petra
flag

SVK

2:21.15
3 SHIFFRIN Mikaela
flag

USA

2:21.16 0.01
4 HOLDENER Wendy
flag

SUI

2:21.53 0.38

 

FLACHAU “AUT
14-01-2020   SL
Start list    R1 R2   Live Timing  
Title defending:VLHOVA Petra
# Athlete Diff
1 VLHOVA Petra
flag

SVK

1:53.65
2 SWENN LARSSON Anna
flag

SWE

1:53.75 0.10
3 SHIFFRIN Mikaela
flag

USAS

1:54.08 0.43
4 HOLDENER Wendy
flag

SUI

1:54.15 0.50

 

ALTERMARK “AUT
12-01-2020  AC
Start list    SG SL   Live Timing  
Title defending: GAGNON Marie­-Michele
# Athlete Diff
1 BRIGNONE Federica
flag

ITA

2:03.45
2 HOLDENER Wendy
flag

SUI

2:03.60 0.15
3 BASSINO Marta
flag

ITA

2:04.27 0.82
4 SIEBENHOFER Ramona
flag

AUT

2:04.84 1.39

 

ALTERMARK “AUT
11-01-2020   DH
Start list    R1   Live Timing  
Title defending: SCHEYER Christine
# Athlete Diff
1 SUTER Corinne
flag

SUI

1:18.79
2 DELAGO Nicol
flag

ITA

1:19.08 0.29
3 GISIN Michelle
flag

SUI

1:19.77 0.98
4 GOGGIA Sofia
flag

ITA

1:19.80 1.01

 

ZAGREB “CRO”
04-01-2020   SL
Start list    R1   R2 Live Timing  
Title defending: SHIFFRIN Mikaela
# Athlete Diff
1 VLHOVA Petra
flag

SVK

1:57.98
2 SHIFFRIN Mikaela
flag

USA

1:59.29 1.31
3 LIENSBERGER Katharina
flag

AUT

2:01.47 3.49
4 HOLDENER Wendy
flag

SUI

2:01.58 3.60

 

LIENZ “AUT”
29-12 2019 SL
Start list    R1   R2  Live Timing 
Title defending: SHIFFRIN Mikaela
# Athlete Diff
1 SHIFFRIN Mikaela
flag

USA

1:48:89
2 VLHOVA Petra
flag

SVK

1:49:50 0.61
3 GISIN Michelle
flag

SUI

1:50:61 1.72
4 LIENSBERGER Katharina
flag

AUT

1:50:77 1.88

 

LIENZ “AUT”
28-12 2019 GS
Start list    R1   R2  Live Timing 
Title defending:BRIGNONE Federica
# Athlete Diff
1 SHIFFRIN Mikaela
flag

ITA

2:07.31
2 BASSINO Marta
flag

NOR

2:08.67 1.36
3 LIENSBERGER Katharina
flag

SUI

2:09.13 1.82
4 BRIGNONE Federica
flag

SVK

2:09.21 1.90

 

COURCHEVEL”SUI”
17-12 2019 GS
Start list    R1   R2  Live Timing  
Title defending:SHIFFRIN Mikaela
# Athlete Diff
1 BRIGNONE Federica
flag

ITA

2:12.59
2 HOLTMANN Mina Fuerst
flag

NOR

2:12.63 0.04
3 HOLDENER Wendy
flag

SUI

2:13.03 0.44
4 VLHOVA Petra
flag

SVK

2:13.07 0.48
4 REBENSBURG Viktoria
flag

GER

2:13.07 0.48

 

ST MORITZ “SUI”
14-12 2019 SG
Start list    R1   Live Timing  
Title defending: SHIFFRIN Mikaela
# Athlete Diff
1 GOGGIA Sofia
flag

ITA

1:12.96
2 BRIGNONE Federica
flag

ITA

1:12.97 0.01
3 SHIFFRIN Mikaela
flag

USA

1:13.09 0.13
4 SCHMIDHOFER Nicole
flag

AUT

1:13.26 0.30

 

LAKE LOUISE “USA”
08-12 2019 SG
Start list    R1   R2  Live Timing  
Title defending: SHIFFRIN Mikaela
# Athlete Diff
1 REBENSBURG Viktoria
flag

GER

1:20.00
2 DELAGO Nicol
flag

ITA

1:20.35 0.35
3 SUTER Corinne
flag

SUI

1:20.42 0.42
4 VENIER Stephanie
flag

AUT

1:20.53 0.53

 

LAKE LOUISE “CAN”
07-12 2019 DH
Start list    R1   Live Timing  
Title defending: SCHMIDHOFER Nicole
# Athlete Diff
1 SCHMIDHOFER Nicole
flag

AUT

1:49.92
2 SHIFFRIN Mikaela
flag

USA

1:50.05 0.13
3 MARSAGLIA Francesca
flag

ITA

1:50.35 0.43
4 LEDECKA Ester
flag

CZE

1:50.37 0.45

 

LAKE LOUISE “CAN”
06-12 2019 DH
Start list    R1    Live Timing  
Title defending: SCHMIDHOFER Nicole
# Athlete Diff
1 LEDECKA Ester
flag

CZE

1:31.87
2 SUTER Corinne
flag

SUI

1:32.22 0.35
3 VENIER Stephanie
flag

AUT

1:32.32 0.45
4 ORTLIEB Nina
flag

AUT

1:32.53Q 0.66
KILLINGTON “USA”
01-12 2019 SL
Start list    R1   R2  Live Timing  
Title defending: SHIFFRIN Mikaela
# Athlete Diff
1 SHIFFRIN Mikaela
flag

USA

1:50.45
2 VLHOVA Petra
flag

SVK

1:52.74 2.29
3 SWENN LARSSON Anna
flag

SWE

1:53.18 2.73
4 ACKERMANN Christina
flag

GER

1:53.53 3.08
KILLINGTON “USA”
30-11 2019 GS
Start list    R1   R2  Live Timing 
Title defending: BRIGNONE Federica
# Athlete Diff
1 BASSINO Marta
flag

ITA

1:38.19
2 BRIGNONE Federica
flag

ITA

1:38.45 0.26
3 SHIFFRIN Mikaela
flag

USA

1:38.48 0.29
4 GISIN Michelle
flag

SUI

1:38.50 0.31
LEVI “Fin”
23-11-2019 SL
Start list    R1   R2  Live Timing 
Title defending : SHIFFRIN Mikaela
# Athlete Diff
1 SHIFFRIN Mikaela
flag

USA

1:57.57
2 HOLDENER Wendy
flag

SUI

1:59.35 1.78
3 TRUPPE Katharina
flag

AUT

1:59.51 1.94
4 SWENN LARSSON Anna
flag

SWE

1:59.98 2.41
SOLDEN “Aut”
26-10-2019 GS
Start list    R1   R2  Live Timing 
Title defending :WORLEY Tessa
# Athlete Diff
1 ROBINSON Alice
flag

NZ

2:17.36
2 SHIFFRIN Mikaela
flag

USA

2:17.42 0.06
3 WORLEY Tessa
flag

FRA

2:17.72 0.36
4 HOLTMANN Mina Fuerst
flag

NOR

2:18.21 0.85
Follow by Email
Facebook
Twitter
YouTube
Instagram